logo

The current privacy policy determines the way in which InPuzzle uses and protects the information that you provide to us when you use this platform.
InPuzzle is committed to protecting your privacy. We ask that you provide certain details to identify yourself when you use this platform. We will make use of this information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Information we collect

We may collect the following information:
• Last name
• First name
• Email address
• Postal address
• Language combinations
• Areas of specialisation
• Services
• VAT status

How we use the information we collect

We need this information to set up your online work area, for your assignments and to provide you with a quality level of service for different reasons:
• Preparing internal reports
• Issuing purchase orders
• Preparing invoices

Security

We commit to guaranteeing that your information is secure. To prevent it from being made available or divulged in an unauthorised fashion, we have put in place procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

We use small text files commonly known as ‘cookies’ to collect information about the performance of our website. Personal data is not collected. This data simply allows us to monitor the functioning of our website and information to improve the user experience.
If you would not like us to use cookies in this manner, you may deactivate them. If you do not deactivate them, you consent to their use on our website. Please note that if you deactivate cookies, the performance of the website may be impacted and you may not be able to take full advantage of the services we provide.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over the other websites once you have used these links to leave our website.
Consequently, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and confidentiality of information that you provide while you visit other websites. These websites are not covered by the current privacy policy. Please exercise caution and check the privacy policy which is applicable on the site in question.

Monitoring your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the information we keep about you as per the Data Protection Act of 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Please note that we do not charge an administrative fee for such requests.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your information to third parties unless we have your express permission or the law requires such action. If you wish, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about news which you may be interested in.

Duration of storage of your information

Your personal data will only be kept for as long as is necessary for the accomplishment of the goal for which it was collected.

Right to data portability

You may obtain a summary of the personal data which we have about you.
Please note that you will be required to provide proof of your identity to obtain such information and that administrative fees will be charged to you if you request postal delivery.

The right to data rectification

You have the right to have your personal data corrected if it is not correct. You also have the right to have your personal data updated if it is incomplete if you provide us with the missing information.
If you consider information that we have to be incomplete or incorrect, please write to us or email us at data@inpuzzle.com. We will correct any information considered to be incorrect.

The right to be forgotten

You may request the deletion of your personal data at any time. Your request will be handled promptly and your data will be deleted unless it needs to be processed, except in the following cases:

  • To respect a legal obligation which requires the data to be processed, either as per EU law or as per the law of a Member State, to which the person in charge of handling the data is subject or to carry out a task in public interest or a task subject to the exercise of public authority to which the person in charge of handling the data is subject.
  • For the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

These terms constitute a full agreement between you and InPuzzle, which owns and operates www.inpuzzle.com, and can only be modified in writing. They apply to the exclusion of any other terms and conditions of the offered contract.

Donec dapibus venenatis ut luctus et, felis eget neque. elementum